Munbawi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 문바위

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.3147 Longitude 127.7918 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 18' 53N Long (DMS) 127° 47' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7961

Weather Charts


Munbawi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Munbawi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Munbawi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tokkok (0.3 nm)
Sop'yong (1.0 nm)
Sinsanp'yong (1.0 nm)
Chamae (1.0 nm)
Soso-ri (1.1 nm)
Han-gol (0.4 nm)
Yongsingi (0.7 nm)
Injong-ni (0.7 nm)
Injong-ni (0.8 nm)
Umji-mal (0.9 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.0 nm)
Kukhwa-dong (1.2 nm)
Changwi-ri (1.2 nm)
Taega (1.3 nm)
Purusil (1.1 nm)
Chol-gol (1.2 nm)
Taedong-ni (0.4 nm)
Taesa-dong (0.8 nm)
Sosa-dong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 8 nm S 166
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 14 nm N 15
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 27 nm N 329 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 49 nm E 120 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 67 nm N 6 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW Simcheon Station
7.1 nm S Youngdong University
7.2 nm SW Gakgye Station
7.4 nm SE No Gun Ri Massacre
7.1 nm SW Jitan Station
8.4 nm S Battle of Yongdong
8.4 nm S Yeongdong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:19 2016