Kwiryong-mal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 귀룡말,말,-mal

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Ch'ungch'ong-bukto
Latitude 37.0095 Longitude 127.7197 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 37° 0' 34N Long (DMS) 127° 43' 11E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7931
Google links for Kwiryong-mal Google links for Kwiryong-mal, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Kwiryong%2dmal Large range map of Kwiryong%2dmal
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Pangch'u-gol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongnagi (0.7 nm)
Mutt'o (0.8 nm)
Sangsa-gol (1.2 nm)
Karaeul (0.5 nm)
Hwasong-ni (0.8 nm)
Handok (0.9 nm)
Changt'o (1.1 nm)
Sungson (1.3 nm)
Sindan (0.4 nm)
Sinuisil (0.7 nm)
Yo-gol (0.7 nm)
Yongwon (0.9 nm)
Hwa-gol (1.0 nm)
Munsung-ni (1.1 nm)
Nom-mal (1.2 nm)
Simbangi (1.3 nm)
Sokkae (0.3 nm)
Araettam (0.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTI Medium JUNGWON AB 8 nm E 81
RKRN Small G 510 16 nm W 313
RKTU CJJ Medium CHEONGJU INTL 20 nm S 211 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,Asiana
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 28 nm N 24 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 55 nm W 306 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Air Busan,Shanghai,Japan,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,All Nippon,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm W Eumseong
12.5 nm S Goesan
12.8 nm N Wonju
15.6 nm S Chungcheongbuk-do


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010