Kurusil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 그르실,Kŭrŭsil

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Ch'ungch'ong-bukto
Latitude 37.0586 Longitude 128.3396 Altitude (feet) 793
Lat (DMS) 37° 3' 31N Long (DMS) 128° 20' 23E Altitude (meters) 241
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Kurusil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurusil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurusil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samsan-dong (0.6 nm) Karae-gol (0.6 nm)
Majang-gol (0.9 nm)
Sonamu-ri (1.1 nm)
Hwang-gol (1.0 nm)
Kaunbangdu (1.3 nm)
Samach'i (1.4 nm)
Chujong-gol (1.5 nm)
Kurusil (0.6 nm)
Paktaesil (0.9 nm)
Araeppangdu (1.1 nm)
Pangbung-ni (1.2 nm)
Tubyong (1.3 nm)
Simgong-ni (1.3 nm)
Tongmun'gong-ni (0.3 nm)
Solgasil (0.5 nm)
Morye (1.4 nm)
Sanggoe-ri (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 8 nm N 317
FR3698 Small G 418 17 nm N 7
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 29 nm N 321 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Medium CHEONGJU INTL 45 nm W 243 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Danyang, Chungcheongbuk-do
4.7 nm SE Gosu Cave
7.2 nm NW Jecheon Stadium
6.9 nm E Guinsa
7.4 nm NW Jecheon
9.9 nm NE Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
10.0 nm NE Yeongwol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010