Kom-mal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 곰말,말,-mal

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Ch'ungch'ong-bukto
Latitude 37.0703 Longitude 128.6064 Altitude (feet) 1351
Lat (DMS) 37° 4' 13N Long (DMS) 128° 36' 23E Altitude (meters) 411
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2479
Google links for Kom-mal Google links for Kom-mal, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Kom%2dmal Large range map of Kom%2dmal
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: uip'ung-ni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wa-gol (0.3 nm)
Norumegi (0.5 nm)
Changgonji (0.9 nm)
Maltungbawi (1.8 nm)
Norumok (0.7 nm)
Noduni (1.2 nm)
Kok-kol (1.5 nm)
Sonnak-kol (1.4 nm)
Ssari-gol (2.0 nm)
Wasong-ni (2.0 nm)
Solmit (0.5 nm)
Oun (1.3 nm)
Yongdam (1.6 nm)
Ori-gol (0.6 nm)
Koch'i-gol (1.0 nm)
Solgaesil (1.1 nm)
Sopbat (1.3 nm)
Majibawi (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 19 nm N 327
FR3674 Small G 605 19 nm W 286
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 37 nm W 305 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SE Bonghwa
6.5 nm W Guinsa
9.5 nm NW Yeongwol
10.6 nm NW Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
12.7 nm S Yeongju
11.8 nm SW Gosu Cave
12.7 nm SW Danyang, Chungcheongbuk-do


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010