Kombawi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 곰바위

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Ch'ungch'ong-bukto
Latitude 37.0379 Longitude 128.1849 Altitude (feet) 1030
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 16N Long (DMS) 128° 11' 6E Altitude (meters) 313
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9793
Google links for Kombawi Google links for Kombawi, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Kombawi Large range map of Kombawi
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soktong-gol (1.9 nm) Kaejol (0.4 nm)
Chungjol-li (0.7 nm)
Chung-mal (0.9 nm)
It'o (1.1 nm)
Twik-kol (1.3 nm)
Handusil (1.4 nm)
P'ojon (1.3 nm)
Wirim-ni (1.8 nm)
Changt'o (1.7 nm)
Wisil (1.9 nm)
Kol-mal (2.0 nm)
Kuryong-ni (2.1 nm)
Saet'o (2.2 nm)
Sowon (0.6 nm)
Kyo-ri (1.2 nm)
Pukchil-li (1.2 nm)
Hahakhyon (2.0 nm)
P'yong-dong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 7 nm N 12
RKTI Medium JUNGWON AB 14 nm W 268
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 26 nm N 336 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Medium CHEONGJU INTL 38 nm W 239 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Jecheon Stadium
5.9 nm N Jecheon
9.1 nm E Danyang, Chungcheongbuk-do
9.9 nm E Gosu Cave
14.1 nm E Guinsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010