Kkotgeori, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 꽃거리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.9565 Longitude 128.3369 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 23N Long (DMS) 128° 20' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Hahyonch'on
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gudong (0.4 nm)
Hahyeoncheon (0.6 nm)
Araetmaeul (0.9 nm)
Witmaeul (1.3 nm)
Suyanggae (0.3 nm)
Wondaei (0.6 nm)
Otbawi (1.3 nm)
Manhak (1.3 nm)
Motgol (1.3 nm)
Gwangpai (0.5 nm)
Kkotgeori (0.6 nm)
Neutijaengi (0.7 nm)
Simsil (1.0 nm)
Teotnae (0.3 nm)
Deoksanggol (0.7 nm)
Gwansachon (1.3 nm)
Dangjae (1.3 nm)
Dwilsil (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 13 nm N 335
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 19 nm S 177
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 28 nm N 321
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 34 nm N 328 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 42 nm W 250 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Spiral (railway)
2.1 nm NE Danyang County
2.9 nm NE Gosu Cave
4.2 nm NW Geumsusan
6.1 nm S Doraksan
5.7 nm SE Jungnyeong
7.4 nm NW Jakseongsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:32 2016