Kkeutsaemal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 끝새말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.6517 Longitude 127.3581 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 6N Long (DMS) 127° 21' 29E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85971

Weather Charts


Kkeutsaemal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kkeutsaemal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kkeutsaemal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ansaemal,Keunsaemal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beolmal (0.6 nm)
Deokchon (0.9 nm)
Yongsan (0.8 nm)
Eomjeong (0.9 nm)
Gunjol (0.3 nm)
Jiwol (0.4 nm)
Gwangchon (0.5 nm)
Goedong (0.6 nm)
Saeteo (0.6 nm)
Seochon (0.6 nm)
Bangok (0.6 nm)
Samseongdong (0.7 nm)
Sinpyeong (0.9 nm)
Bochon (0.4 nm) Deulpan (0.4 nm)
Deulpan (0.9 nm)
Bongdori (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKUC Small G 505 5 nm S 212
FR44112 Heli C 528 Heliport ROK 32nd Division 6 nm S 216
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 7 nm E 60 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 55 nm N 31 Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 57 nm S 218 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Chung Cheong University
2.6 nm S Korea National University of Education
2.4 nm SW Osong Station
3.6 nm SW Seochang Station
3.9 nm SW Battle of Chochiwon
3.9 nm SW Jochiwon
4.1 nm SW Jochiwon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:35 2016