Keundokjeongi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 큰독정이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.6684 Longitude 127.4399 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 6N Long (DMS) 127° 26' 24E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74766

Weather Charts


Keundokjeongi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keundokjeongi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keundokjeongi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Saetdokjeongi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dwissan (0.3 nm)
Sangsindong (0.3 nm)
Sangsin (0.4 nm)
Singok (0.5 nm)
Naegok (0.7 nm)
Hapyeongni (1.2 nm)
Usan (1.5 nm) Andokjeongi (0.4 nm)
Bumunam (0.5 nm)
Wonsongjeol (0.7 nm)
Anteo (0.8 nm)
Georeumbawi (0.8 nm)
Saeteo (0.5 nm)
Wonhwagye (0.6 nm)
Bukchon (0.6 nm)
Wangam (0.7 nm)
Keunmaeul (0.8 nm)
Bukchon (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 4 nm N 44 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTE Small SEONGMU 6 nm S 154
RKUC Small G 505 9 nm W 230
FR42854 Heli C 507 Heliport 9 nm N 36
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 52 nm N 28 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE Cheongju Baseball Stadium
2.5 nm S Chungbuk National University
2.4 nm SE Cheongju Stadium
3.0 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Cheongju
3.0 nm SE Cheongju
2.8 nm E Cheongju University
2.8 nm E Chongju National College of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:09 2016