Kangjo-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 동,Kangjŏ-dong,-dong,강저동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.1157 Longitude 128.2209 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 37° 6' 57N Long (DMS) 128° 13' 15E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40025
Mid-range map of Kangjo%2ddong Large range map of Kangjo%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yoktul (0.6 nm)
Sae-mal (0.9 nm)
Myongji-dong (1.1 nm)
Hwasan-dong (1.0 nm)
Pangch'uk-kol (1.1 nm)
Ansan (1.2 nm)
Channamu-gol (1.3 nm)
Sinbaek-tong (1.2 nm)
Chech'on (1.3 nm)
Chungang-dong (1.4 nm)
Myongso-dong (1.5 nm)
Paeng-gol (0.8 nm)
Taerang-gol (0.9 nm)
Sego-ri (0.9 nm)
Chosil (0.6 nm)
Chong-dong (1.2 nm)
Pol-mal (1.4 nm)
Nut'ijong (1.3 nm)
Tongmang-ni (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 2 nm N 357
FR3698 Small G 418 15 nm N 30
FR35035 Heli C 415 Heliport 20 nm N 321
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 22 nm N 327 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 42 nm W 235 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Jecheon Stadium
1.1 nm N Jecheon
1.1 nm NW Jecheon Station
4.4 nm W Bongyang Station
7.1 nm S Cheongpung Cultural Properties
8.1 nm S Geumsusan
10.4 nm SE Danyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:52:06 2015