Jeomchon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 점존

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.7222 Longitude 127.6904 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 36° 43' 20N Long (DMS) 127° 41' 25E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11702

Weather Charts


Jeomchon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jeomchon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jeomchon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saemgol (0.3 nm)
Anjangap (0.7 nm)
Daechugol (0.8 nm)
Gosijeonggol (0.7 nm)
Unsudong (0.6 nm)
Bakkatjangim (0.9 nm)
Mageundam (1.3 nm)
Heunggol (1.4 nm)
Goesil (1.4 nm)
Sanmakgol (0.4 nm)
Ansambongi (1.1 nm)
Sondong (1.1 nm)
Saedongnae (1.3 nm)
Hoegamakgol (0.5 nm)
Jeolteogol (0.7 nm)
Keundeokgol (0.7 nm)
Jageungol (1.2 nm)
Keungol (1.4 nm)
Goran (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42854 Heli C 507 Heliport 7 nm W 307
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 9 nm W 268 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTE Small SEONGMU 13 nm S 224
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 44 nm N 16 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 66 nm N 319 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E Juwangsan
6.3 nm NW Jeungpyeong County
7.3 nm NE Goesan County
7.5 nm SE Domyeongsan
8.1 nm SE Nagyeongsan
9.9 nm SW Chungbuk Science High School
9.2 nm W Cheongju International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:50 2016