Jaenggol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 쟁골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.7633 Longitude 127.5486 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 36° 45' 48N Long (DMS) 127° 32' 55E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22188

Weather Charts


Jaenggol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaenggol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaenggol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bugimunhwamaeul,Gorae
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chudong (0.3 nm)
Moam (0.5 nm)
Gyegol (0.9 nm)
Jangpo (1.0 nm)
Hagam (0.3 nm) Teotgol (0.3 nm)
Oksani (0.5 nm)
Budong (0.8 nm)
Geumsil (0.9 nm)
Jujeong (1.0 nm)
Yebanggol (0.4 nm)
Jungmal (0.4 nm)
Jangseong (0.5 nm)
Daeju (0.7 nm)
Gaenggi (0.8 nm)
Jangjaedong (1.1 nm)
Daedong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42854 Heli C 507 Heliport 2 nm N 15
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 3 nm S 220 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTE Small SEONGMU 11 nm S 191
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 45 nm N 25 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 59 nm N 323 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Jeungpyeong County
3.7 nm SW Cheongju International Airport
7.1 nm S Cheongju National Museum
7.1 nm S Cheongju University
7.1 nm S Chongju National College of Science and Technology
7.5 nm NW Jincheon County
8.4 nm S Cheongju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:37 2016