It'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 이터,It’ŏ

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Ch'ungch'ong-bukto
Latitude 37.0519 Longitude 128.4761 Altitude (feet) 1394
Lat (DMS) 37° 3' 7N Long (DMS) 128° 28' 34E Altitude (meters) 424
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4377
Google links for It'o Google links for It'o, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of It%27o Large range map of It%27o
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wippangt'o (0.4 nm)
Karae-dong (1.1 nm)
Songgum (1.3 nm)
Pangt'o (0.5 nm)
Pamsugo-ri (0.9 nm)
Kalmaegi (1.1 nm)
Yangjisaet'o (1.1 nm)
Oksumok (1.4 nm)
Karinyoul (1.4 nm)
Ha-ri (1.5 nm)
Ch'oega-dong (0.3 nm)
Sut'onggo-ri (0.7 nm)
Umjisaet'o (0.9 nm)
Paekcha-ri (0.4 nm)
Chak-kol (0.6 nm)
Ongae (0.7 nm)
Chung-ni (1.0 nm)
Porani (1.2 nm)
Yosaengi (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 14 nm W 298
FR3698 Small G 418 17 nm N 346
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 33 nm W 313 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Medium CHEONGJU INTL 51 nm W 247 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Guinsa
5.9 nm SW Gosu Cave
6.8 nm SW Danyang, Chungcheongbuk-do
8.1 nm N Yeongwol
8.8 nm N Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
11.4 nm S Yeongju
10.0 nm SE Bonghwa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010