Hyeonam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 현암

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.6042 Longitude 127.3897 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 36° 36' 15N Long (DMS) 127° 23' 23E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81050

Weather Charts


Hyeonam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyeonam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyeonam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Geomeunbae
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dojanggol (0.6 nm)
Oryong (0.9 nm)
Saegogae (1.0 nm)
Dogomeori (0.2 nm)
Sutjeong (0.4 nm)
Yuseongji (0.6 nm)
Wolsong-ni (0.8 nm)
Saemwi (0.8 nm)
Gamagol (0.9 nm)
Sinjeon (0.6 nm)
Sinjeondong (0.8 nm)
Goragi (0.6 nm)
Jindeori (0.8 nm)
Jaeneomeo (0.9 nm)
Araetgunjeol (1.0 nm)
Araenmal (1.0 nm)
Deokgodae (1.0 nm)
Yonjong (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKUC Small G 505 4 nm W 246
RKTE Small SEONGMU 5 nm E 112
FR44112 Heli C 528 Heliport ROK 32nd Division 5 nm W 245
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 8 nm N 37 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 57 nm N 28 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Chung Cheong University
1.4 nm W Korea National University of Education
3.1 nm W Osong Station
3.6 nm NE Chungbuk National University
4.5 nm S Bugang Station
4.2 nm SW Naepan Station
4.1 nm W Battle of Chochiwon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:21 2016