Hasongjong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Hasongjŏng,하송정

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.3685 Longitude 127.6833 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 7N Long (DMS) 127° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8222

Weather Charts


Hasongjong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasongjong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasongjong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sangsongjong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'ongnim-dong (0.4 nm)
Yopsong-dong (0.6 nm)
Hak-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Manusil (0.8 nm)
Suil (0.6 nm)
Taesong-nongjang (0.8 nm)
Hwahang-ni (0.9 nm)
Tojae (1.0 nm)
Ch'ongjong-ni (0.5 nm)
Nongmak (0.8 nm)
Hwang-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Soya (0.9 nm)
Togun (0.5 nm)
Sodang-gol (0.9 nm)
Wa-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Annam (0.9 nm)
Toksil (1.0 nm)
Todong-ni (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 13 nm S 147
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 11 nm W 288
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 22 nm N 337 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 55 nm E 120 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 65 nm N 11 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N Boeun County
7.6 nm S Jitan Station
6.7 nm SW Chungbuk Provincial College
7.6 nm N Samnyeonsanseong
6.9 nm SW Okcheon County
8.1 nm S Simcheon Station
7.1 nm SW Okcheon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:52 2016