Hanaemang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 하내망

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.3988 Longitude 127.7414 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 56N Long (DMS) 127° 44' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7920
Mid-range map of Hanaemang Large range map of Hanaemang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wonnam-ni (0.2 nm)
Samsung (0.4 nm)
Sangwonnam (0.9 nm)
T'an'gum-ni (0.7 nm)
Kolmagum-gol (0.9 nm)
Sin'guni (1.2 nm)
Chunggasup (1.3 nm)
Sae-mal (0.5 nm)
Wik-kol (0.5 nm)
Naemang-ni (0.6 nm)
Songnam (0.8 nm)
Samsongi (1.1 nm)
Naemang (0.5 nm)
Mangwol (0.6 nm)
Oemang (0.7 nm)
Sin'gi (0.7 nm)
Chungbaengi (1.0 nm)
Nungwol-li (1.0 nm)
Tunung (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 10 nm N 35
FR3690 Small G 522 13 nm S 161
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 22 nm N 328 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 53 nm E 124 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 63 nm N 9 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Samnyeonsanseong
5.3 nm N Boeun County
7.2 nm NE Gubyeongsan
9.8 nm S Simcheon Station
9.7 nm NE Palsangjeon
9.9 nm S Jitan Station
11.5 nm S Gakgye Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:25:50 2016