Hadan'gu, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Hadan’gu,하단구

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.2400 Longitude 127.7418 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 36° 14' 24N Long (DMS) 127° 44' 30E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7158
Mid-range map of Hadan%27gu Large range map of Hadan%27gu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Simch'ol-li (0.9 nm)
Simch'on (1.2 nm)
Tanjol-li (0.3 nm)
Sangdan'gu (0.5 nm)
Kirhyon-ni (0.7 nm)
Kil-tong (1.2 nm)
Hugok (1.3 nm)
Kirhyol-li (1.3 nm)
Toch'on (1.9 nm)
Kolga (0.3 nm)
Nolbunyol (1.2 nm)
K'un-gol (1.7 nm)
Chondang (0.4 nm)
Sogum-dong (0.6 nm)
Yongdang-ni (1.2 nm)
Yongdang (1.1 nm)
Kakkye-ri (1.6 nm)
P'i-gol (1.6 nm)
Sani-ri (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 5 nm E 129
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 19 nm N 19
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 30 nm N 337 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 49 nm E 114 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 58 nm W 250 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W Simcheon Station
2.1 nm S Gakgye Station
3.2 nm W Jitan Station
3.9 nm SE Youngdong University
4.2 nm S Nogeun-ri
4.2 nm SE Yeongdong County
4.2 nm SE Battle of Yongdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:27:01 2016