Goejeong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 괴정

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.7608 Longitude 127.9951 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 45' 39N Long (DMS) 127° 59' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11593

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Hongmun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baesang (0.5 nm)
Jongsan (0.9 nm)
Osumul (1.9 nm)
Ipseok (1.8 nm)
Yangji (1.8 nm)
Gyochon (0.2 nm)
Haengjeong (0.3 nm)
Yuljeon (1.0 nm)
Wonp'ung-ni (1.7 nm)
Sinp'ung (1.9 nm)
Yusang-ni (2.4 nm)
Witbo (0.9 nm)
Maebawi (1.0 nm)
Simgigol (1.0 nm)
Jinchon (1.2 nm)
Namsan (0.3 nm)
Mabo (1.0 nm)
Eunti (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 14 nm S 204
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 16 nm N 342
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 23 nm W 263 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 40 nm N 357 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 61 nm S 148 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Akhwibong
2.7 nm E Joryeongsan
3.8 nm E Mungyeong Saejae
5.3 nm E Juheulsan
6.2 nm SW Daeyasan
6.8 nm S Dundeoksan
6.0 nm SW Namgunjasan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:00 2016