Giryeongi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 기령이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.0001 Longitude 127.6223 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 127° 37' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17417

Weather Charts


Giryeongi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Giryeongi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Giryeongi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saeteo (1.0 nm)
Gajeonggae (1.1 nm)
Soesil (1.1 nm)
Bodeungchi (1.1 nm)
Gyeongjimmal (1.1 nm)
Mugeuk-chodeunghakgyo (1.2 nm)
Dogwalli (1.3 nm)
Saemal (1.2 nm)
Nanigol (1.0 nm)
Jungsaeng (1.4 nm)
Jumakgeori (1.6 nm)
Yesunteo (0.7 nm)
Neungmal (0.7 nm)
Darakgae (1.1 nm)
Dohwadong (1.2 nm)
Oryong (1.2 nm)
Dolmoru (1.3 nm)
Anmal (1.6 nm)
Beolteo (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42854 Heli C 507 Heliport 12 nm S 193
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 18 nm S 199 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 30 nm N 31 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 51 nm W 310 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 62 nm W 297 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Antonov Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aviacon Zitotrans, Aviastar-TU, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hawaiian Airlines, Intira Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lao Airlines, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W Eumseong County
5.4 nm W Seonsan
8.3 nm W Maehwasan (Gangwon)
8.7 nm NE Boryeonsan
13.1 nm S Jeungpyeong County
10.7 nm W Chilhyeonsan (South Gyeongsang)
12.2 nm SW Jincheon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:40 2016