Chungmal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Chung-ni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.8333 Longitude 127.6500 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 36° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 127° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14687

Weather Charts


Chungmal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chungmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chungmal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Munam-ni (1.6 nm)
Kamuji (1.9 nm)
Hwasong-ni (2.6 nm)
Nosong-ni (0.8 nm)
Araenmal (2.6 nm)
Poch'ol-li (2.9 nm)
Choch'ol-li (3.1 nm)
Kagyongja (3.4 nm)
Mongch'on-ni (1.9 nm)
Suam-ni (3.0 nm)
Okhyon-ni (3.1 nm)
Samgo-ri (1.0 nm)
Pangch'ung-ni (2.0 nm)
Unhaengjong (2.2 nm)
Sigung-gol (2.6 nm)
Gyochon (3.5 nm)
Gujangteo (3.6 nm)
Seongmun (3.7 nm)
Gukdong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42854 Heli C 507 Heliport 4 nm W 245
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 10 nm W 226 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTE Small SEONGMU 17 nm S 204
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 39 nm N 22 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 59 nm N 316 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW Jeungpyeong County
7.1 nm E Goesan County
8.2 nm SE Juwangsan
10.5 nm N Eumseong County
10.1 nm SW Cheongju International Airport
10.0 nm W Jincheon County
12.9 nm SW Cheongju National Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:53 2016