Chongam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 정암,Chŏngam

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.1916 Longitude 128.2784 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 37° 11' 30N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 42E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36920

Weather Charts


Chongam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjibangada-ri (0.7 nm)
Poltam (0.9 nm)
Sigong-ni (1.1 nm)
Araegaehwa (1.4 nm)
Yangjimanjisil (1.5 nm)
Tanggok-tong (1.4 nm)
Yongsong-ni (1.8 nm)
Mokkogae (0.3 nm)
Kip'un-gol (0.5 nm)
Soe-gol (0.7 nm)
Kaemudom (0.9 nm)
Ipsong-ni (1.1 nm)
Sanmak-tong (1.4 nm)
Muttu (0.6 nm)
Koran (0.8 nm)
Umjibangada-ri (1.0 nm)
Mudo-ri (1.0 nm)
Chol-gol (1.3 nm)
Ch'ongnim (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 3 nm W 238
FR3698 Small G 418 10 nm N 29
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 16 nm W 298
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 21 nm W 314 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 46 nm W 232 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Jecheon
4.7 nm SW Jecheon Stadium
5.2 nm SW Jecheon Station
8.0 nm SW Bongyang Station
9.9 nm S Jakseongsan
8.3 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
8.4 nm E Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:43 2016