Chip'ung, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Chip’ung,지풍

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.2584 Longitude 127.5847 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 30N Long (DMS) 127° 35' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19620
Mid-range map of Chip%27ung Large range map of Chip%27ung

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kajae-gol (0.3 nm)
Samch'ong-ni (0.7 nm)
Kap'ung (0.3 nm)
Kap'ung-ni (0.5 nm)
Chungsam (0.7 nm)
Won'gak (0.8 nm)
Sojong (1.3 nm)
Kosari-gol (1.3 nm)
Sodae-ri (1.3 nm)
Sindae (1.5 nm)
Ch'onsu-gol (1.4 nm)
Saeboro (1.6 nm)
Chinp'yong (0.9 nm)
T'agun (1.1 nm)
Yongam-mal (1.2 nm)
Sesal-li (1.4 nm)
Posak-kol (1.5 nm)
Changch'al-li (0.7 nm)
Kangch'ong-ni (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 12 nm N 327
FR3690 Small G 522 12 nm E 111
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 27 nm N 351 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 51 nm W 245 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 56 nm E 112 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Iwon Station
2.6 nm N Chungbuk Provincial College
2.5 nm N Okcheon Station
2.7 nm N Okcheon County
3.2 nm SW Seodaesan
4.5 nm E Jitan Station
6.0 nm S Cheontaesan (Chungcheong)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:27:04 2016