Chidok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Chidŏk,지덕

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.4521 Longitude 127.7881 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 8N Long (DMS) 127° 47' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748
Mid-range map of Chidok Large range map of Chidok

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maehwa-ri (0.9 nm)
Pangada-ri (1.1 nm)
P'yonggang-ni (1.0 nm)
Suttol (0.5 nm)
Ha-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Sang-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Saet'o-mal (0.9 nm)
Hwanggong-ni (0.9 nm)
Hagae-ri (1.1 nm)
Changnae (1.2 nm)
Chuch'obaegi (0.5 nm)
Orim (0.9 nm)
Hajang-ni (1.0 nm)
Pongbi-ri (1.0 nm)
Imhal-li (1.0 nm)
Sangjang-ni (0.3 nm)
Pyokchi-ri (0.7 nm)
Ch'ak-kol (1.2 nm)
Pyokchi (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 6 nm N 35
FR3690 Small G 522 16 nm S 172
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 21 nm N 318 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 59 nm N 7 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 53 nm E 128 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Samnyeonsanseong
3.7 nm E Gubyeongsan
3.9 nm NW Boeun County
5.8 nm N Palsangjeon
7.3 nm NE Songnisan
7.3 nm NE Songnisan National Park
11.0 nm N Nagyeongsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:22:53 2016