Changmal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 창말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.0786 Longitude 127.8856 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 37° 4' 43N Long (DMS) 127° 53' 8E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15720

Weather Charts


Changmal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changmal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Seogye,Donggye,Mokgye
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seonchang (0.4 nm)
Sokdabaegi (0.7 nm)
Dalmasil (0.8 nm)
Non'gang-ni (0.9 nm) Saemaeul (0.2 nm)
Naegye (0.3 nm)
Masan (0.4 nm)
Neungan (0.6 nm)
Baedae (0.8 nm)
Waetchae (0.9 nm)
Dumoso (0.8 nm)
Bawimorengi (0.8 nm)
Yeongnokgol (0.8 nm)
Geudeumul (0.9 nm)
Dudam (0.9 nm)
Jeounae (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 2 nm S 180
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 15 nm N 15
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 21 nm N 9 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 28 nm S 220 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 59 nm W 299 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE Jangtaesan
2.4 nm SW Jangmisan
2.9 nm S Jungwon Air Base
3.5 nm S Tangeum Lake
3.9 nm S Seven-storied stone pagoda in Tap-pyeong-ri
5.7 nm S Dalcheon
4.9 nm W Boryeonsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:48 2016