Boduri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 보두리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.7243 Longitude 127.5852 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 36° 43' 27N Long (DMS) 127° 35' 7E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24825

Weather Charts


Boduri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boduri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boduri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tapsan (0.2 nm)
Geonjae (0.4 nm)
Soryongmal (0.9 nm)
Dolkkochi (0.9 nm)
Saeteomal (1.0 nm)
Juwangi (0.4 nm)
Jungmal (0.4 nm)
Gungseong (1.0 nm)
Buyeonjeosuji (1.0 nm)
Eunseong (1.1 nm)
Usan (0.4 nm)
Chojeong (0.8 nm)
Homyeong (0.9 nm)
Saeteomal (1.0 nm)
Anteo (0.4 nm)
Seondolgeori (0.9 nm)
Biheung (1.0 nm)
Goldakgol (1.0 nm)
Inpyeongni (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42854 Heli C 507 Heliport 4 nm N 346
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 4 nm W 263 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTE Small SEONGMU 10 nm S 203
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 46 nm N 22 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 62 nm N 323 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm N Jeungpyeong County
4.2 nm W Cheongju International Airport
5.7 nm SW Cheongju National Museum
6.1 nm SW Chongju National College of Science and Technology
6.1 nm SW Cheongju University
7.3 nm SW Cheongju
7.3 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Cheongju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:18 2016