Un'gyo, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 운교,Un’gyo

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.8815 Longitude 127.1555 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 53N Long (DMS) 127° 9' 20E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49891
Mid-range map of Un%27gyo Large range map of Un%27gyo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hosong-dong (0.5 nm)
Hansiwol (0.5 nm)
Hwajong (0.8 nm)
Omae (1.0 nm)
Sinjung (1.2 nm)
Wonsangun (0.4 nm)
Sangul-li (1.0 nm)
Sin'gi (1.1 nm)
Kumal-li (1.4 nm)
Sin'gang (1.4 nm)
Ponggang (1.7 nm)
Noktong-ni (0.6 nm)
Kudong-ni (0.7 nm)
Maran-dong (0.7 nm)
Soch'on (0.9 nm)
Pup'yong (1.0 nm)
Kuong-ni (0.9 nm)
Won'guok (0.9 nm)
Pemisil (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 1 nm W 253
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 1 nm W 263
FR42835 Heli H 704 Heliport 17 nm W 288
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 26 nm W 273 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 48 nm S 200 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Jeonju Airport
2.4 nm SW Chonbuk National University
2.9 nm SW Jeonju Stadium
3.3 nm S Deokjin-gu
3.5 nm S Jeonju International Sori Festival
3.9 nm S North Jeolla Province
4.1 nm S Jeondong Cathedral


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:21:38 2016