Tasan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 다산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.5148 Longitude 127.4266 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 30' 53N Long (DMS) 127° 25' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6248
Mid-range map of Tasan Large range map of Tasan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chunggogae (0.4 nm)
Sinp'a-ri (0.7 nm)
P'a-dong (1.0 nm)
Sinhung (1.1 nm)
To-ch'on (1.5 nm)
Pol-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Sumunnae (1.4 nm)
Mando-ri (1.5 nm)
Cheimp'yong (0.4 nm)
Sop-kol (0.5 nm)
Pungnong (0.8 nm)
Yong-dong (1.0 nm)
Wolp'yong (1.1 nm)
Anp'yong-dong (1.3 nm)
Toryong-ni (1.4 nm)
Sa-ch'on (1.7 nm)
Sach'ol-li (1.9 nm)
Hobok-tong (0.5 nm)
Kumda-ri (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3721 Small G 710 21 nm W 242
FR35023 Small C 719 Heliport 25 nm N 326
FR35024 Heli C 720 Heliport 31 nm W 233
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 41 nm S 166 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 38 nm W 232 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S Namwon
8.3 nm SE Baraebong
9.1 nm NE Jangsu County
9.3 nm NW Imsil County
10.8 nm NE Jangansan
14.6 nm N Tapsa
14.9 nm N Maisan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:28:44 2015