Taeyonjang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 대연장,Taeyŏnjang

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.7796 Longitude 127.3800 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 47N Long (DMS) 127° 22' 48E Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321
Mid-range map of Taeyonjang Large range map of Taeyonjang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yonjang-ni (0.7 nm)
Sil-li (1.0 nm)
P'anch'i (1.6 nm)
Anbang (1.7 nm)
So-ch'on (1.7 nm)
P'anch'i (1.7 nm)
Kwangju-dong (0.9 nm)
Wonjonggok (0.9 nm)
Chonggong-ni (1.2 nm)
Wonyonjang (0.6 nm)
Taesong-dong (0.6 nm)
Kwanam (1.2 nm)
Kaesil (1.3 nm)
Hwarin-dong (1.3 nm)
Sayang-dong (1.8 nm)
Hap'yong (0.9 nm)
Yongso-dong (1.0 nm)
Tongch'ol-li (1.4 nm)
Isanmyo (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35023 Small C 719 Heliport 13 nm W 295
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 13 nm W 295
FR35040 Heli C 621 Heliport 32 nm N 335
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 37 nm W 281 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 48 nm S 215 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE Maisan
2.0 nm SE Tapsa
2.3 nm E Jinan County
8.0 nm N Unjangsan
9.1 nm NW Wanju County
10.5 nm SE Jangsu County
11.1 nm SW Imsil County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:30:45 2015