Solch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sŏlch’ŏn,설천

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 36.0090 Longitude 127.7901 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 32N Long (DMS) 127° 47' 24E Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4601
Mid-range map of Solch%27on Large range map of Solch%27on

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: P'yongji-mal,Yangji-mal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Onp'aengi (0.9 nm) Wolch'on-ni (0.6 nm)
Namak (0.7 nm)
Wolchol-li (0.9 nm)
Hulgye (1.4 nm)
Yongsal-li (1.4 nm)
Narimi (0.7 nm)
Soch'ol-li (0.7 nm)
Imi-ri (0.8 nm)
Sae-mal (0.3 nm)
Chaegung (0.7 nm)
Hagojae (0.7 nm)
Soch'ol-li (0.9 nm)
Inam (0.9 nm)
Saet'o (1.0 nm)
Hadu (1.3 nm)
Yangjip'yon (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 10 nm N 11
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 26 nm E 104
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 44 nm N 341 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 42 nm E 99 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 56 nm S 166 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE Minjujisan
6.0 nm SW Jeoksangsan
6.3 nm W Muju County
9.2 nm S Deogyusan
9.8 nm N Yeongdong Station
10.0 nm N Battle of Yongdong
10.0 nm N Yeongdong County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:24:50 2016