Sinch'ang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sinch’ang

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.9572 Longitude 126.6353 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 26N Long (DMS) 126° 38' 7E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70465

Weather Charts


Sinch'ang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinch'ang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinch'ang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kumsong,P'yonghwa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ipsom (1.6 nm) Oksong (0.3 nm)
Mich'ang (1.1 nm)
Haech'il (0.4 nm)
Sohungi (1.1 nm)
Kaewon (1.1 nm)
Changjon (1.4 nm)
Sin'gwan-dong (1.7 nm)
Sin'gwan (1.9 nm)
Kosaigu (1.3 nm)
Kosailgu (1.5 nm)
Oesongsan (1.7 nm)
Okpong-ni (1.7 nm)
Songch'on (1.9 nm)
Naesongsan (1.9 nm)
Changwon (2.0 nm)
Sinjangwon (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 3 nm S 196 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
FR42835 Heli H 704 Heliport 8 nm E 82
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 50 nm S 170 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 59 nm S 192 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 61 nm N 42 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S NEXRAD
3.0 nm NE Geum River
3.0 nm NE Battle of Baekgang
3.4 nm S List of United States Air Force installations
3.4 nm S Kunsan Air Base
3.9 nm NE Gunsan
4.1 nm NE 36th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:35 2016