Pongsal-li, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: li,리,봉산리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.8534 Longitude 127.6696 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 51' 12N Long (DMS) 127° 40' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5065
Mid-range map of Pongsal%2dli Large range map of Pongsal%2dli

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changgi-ri (0.7 nm)
Imong-ni (0.8 nm)
Chukch'ol-li (0.9 nm)
Ansongjang (1.1 nm)
Chungsal-li (0.4 nm)
Chongch'on (0.6 nm)
Kump'yong (1.0 nm)
Hasal-li (1.0 nm)
Sowon (1.1 nm)
Changnae-ri (0.5 nm)
Sat'an-ni (0.7 nm)
Yongch'u-ri (0.8 nm)
Kongjong-ni (0.9 nm)
Naedang-ni (0.9 nm)
Toksal-li (1.0 nm)
Yonso (0.2 nm)
Sinp'yong-ni (0.8 nm)
Musu-dong (1.0 nm)
Myongch'ol-li (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 21 nm N 22
FR35023 Small C 719 Heliport 26 nm W 273
FR32549 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 36 nm N 343
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 49 nm S 156 Korean Air,Asiana
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 52 nm N 351 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Deogyusan
5.8 nm N Jeoksangsan
9.2 nm N Muju County
12.6 nm S Hwangseoksan
13.9 nm S Jangansan
12.4 nm W Jinan County
14.4 nm SW Jangsu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:44:57 2015