Panjeong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 판정

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.3659 Longitude 126.6336 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 57N Long (DMS) 126° 38' 1E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9067

Weather Charts


Panjeong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjeong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjeong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangsa-dong (0.8 nm) Sanjichon (0.2 nm)
Seollyang (0.4 nm)
Hyangsan (0.9 nm)
Wolpyeong (1.0 nm)
Seongsan (1.0 nm)
Sacheon (1.1 nm)
Oridong (0.2 nm)
Chukdong (0.3 nm)
Yongam (0.6 nm)
Wolgye (0.7 nm)
Singi (0.9 nm)
Geonneomul (0.9 nm)
Isimaetdeung (0.5 nm)
Eungamchon (0.6 nm)
Geumsa (0.8 nm)
Baekto (0.8 nm)
Hyogok (1.0 nm)
Geumgok (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43492 Heli C 723 Heliport 7 nm S 191
FR3717 Small G 712 7 nm W 242
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 16 nm S 149 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 25 nm S 208 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 32 nm N 358 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE Gochang County
5.2 nm NE List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
7.2 nm NE Bangmunsan
7.9 nm NE Bangjangsan
8.2 nm SW Yeonggwang County
9.1 nm N Seonunsan
8.2 nm SE Jangseong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:16 2016