Panggye, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 방계

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.5647 Longitude 127.3538 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 53N Long (DMS) 127° 21' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6314

Weather Charts


Panggye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panggye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panggye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaesal-li (0.7 nm)
Oksan (0.7 nm)
Uiam (0.9 nm)
Sowonttum (0.9 nm)
Mokp'yong (0.4 nm)
Kump'yong-ni (0.7 nm)
Umjittum (0.8 nm)
Yangjittum (0.9 nm)
Kump'yong (0.9 nm)
Saenae (1.0 nm)
Silgok (0.4 nm)
Ka-dong (0.6 nm)
Kye-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Tang-gol (0.8 nm)
Samsan (0.5 nm)
Panggye-ri (0.7 nm)
Saettum (0.7 nm)
Ch'usan (1.0 nm)
Yong-dong (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 21 nm N 330
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 22 nm N 328
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 31 nm S 224
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 37 nm W 225 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 45 nm S 163 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW Imsil County
9.5 nm NE Jangsu County
12.0 nm N Tapsa
12.1 nm N Maisan
14.1 nm N Jinan County
12.9 nm SE Baraebong
12.4 nm E Jangansan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:06 2016