Oul-li, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Ŏŭn-ni,li,Un-dong,Ŏŭn-dong,Ŭn-dong,Oun-ni,Ŏŭl-li,Oun-dong

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.9033 Longitude 126.6658 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 35° 54' 12N Long (DMS) 126° 39' 57E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69338
Mid-range map of Oul%2dli Large range map of Oul%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haya (0.3 nm)
Sinhajae (1.6 nm)
Sangje (1.8 nm)
Sinjangwon (2.0 nm)
Haje (1.9 nm)
Sonyol-li (2.0 nm)
Changwon (2.2 nm)
Somasan (1.1 nm)
Tongmasan (1.1 nm)
Okku (1.5 nm)
Naesongsan (1.7 nm)
Oesongsan (2.0 nm)
Kosailgu (2.1 nm)
Kosaigu (2.2 nm)
Sin'gwan (2.6 nm)
Oun (0.7 nm)
Sinjang (0.9 nm)
Kasan (1.9 nm)
Sinoun (0.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 2 nm W 270 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
FR35010 Heli H 704 Heliport 8 nm E 57
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 22 nm E 93
FR35023 Small C 719 Heliport 22 nm E 94
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 47 nm S 171 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW NEXRAD
2.4 nm W List of United States Air Force installations
2.4 nm W Kunsan Air Base
2.4 nm W Gunsan Airport
5.4 nm NE Gunsan
5.8 nm N Geum River
5.6 nm S Saemangeum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:35:44 2015