Kukch'ol-li, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: li,Kukch’ol-li,리,국촌리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.8661 Longitude 127.2689 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 51' 58N Long (DMS) 127° 16' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9296
Mid-range map of Kukch%27ol%2dli Large range map of Kukch%27ol%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinwang-ni (0.6 nm)
Soksong-ni (0.7 nm)
Pongdong-ni (0.8 nm)
Wangjong-ni (0.9 nm)
Masu (1.1 nm)
Yongyon (1.4 nm)
Taehung-ni (0.3 nm)
Wonam (0.8 nm)
Ta-ri (1.1 nm)
Haewol-li (1.2 nm)
Ch'ondogam (1.4 nm)
Silli-gol (0.9 nm)
Wonang-gol (1.2 nm)
Sinwol-li (1.3 nm)
Haewol-li (0.8 nm)
Ha-ri (1.1 nm)
Haewol (1.3 nm)
Kujil-li (1.4 nm)
Sinal-li (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35023 Small C 719 Heliport 6 nm W 275
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 7 nm W 275
FR35040 Heli C 621 Heliport 25 nm N 341
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 31 nm W 274 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 49 nm S 207 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Wanju County
5.1 nm NE Unjangsan
6.5 nm SW Jeonju National University of Education
6.5 nm SW North Jeolla Province
6.5 nm SW Jeonju
6.9 nm W Deokjin-gu
6.9 nm W Chonbuk National University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:44:55 2015