Hyanggyo-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 향교리,리,ri

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.5931 Longitude 127.2113 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 35' 35N Long (DMS) 127° 12' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407
Mid-range map of Hyanggyo%2dri Large range map of Hyanggyo%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kwangsok (1.2 nm)
Winmosil (1.3 nm)
Hagam-ni (1.4 nm)
Amp'o (0.4 nm)
Sangjungsan (0.8 nm)
Saet'o (1.0 nm)
Kumdung (1.4 nm)
Sup'ung (0.4 nm)
Paugae (0.6 nm)
Hajungsan (0.7 nm)
Kugo-ri (0.8 nm)
Okchol-li (1.1 nm)
Ch'ongung (1.4 nm)
Hom-gol (1.4 nm)
Haeng-ch'on (1.5 nm)
Koyang-dong (1.5 nm)
Soch'ang (1.7 nm)
Tolmo-ri (1.8 nm)
Soktu-ri (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35023 Small C 719 Heliport 17 nm N 347
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 17 nm N 345
FR35024 Heli C 720 Heliport 28 nm S 212
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 34 nm S 215 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 34 nm W 302 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E Imsil County
8.0 nm N List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
10.2 nm NW Moaksan
11.0 nm NW Geumsansa
13.2 nm N Jeonju National University of Education
13.6 nm S Sunchang County
13.7 nm N North Jeolla Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:43:28 2015