Hwaam-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Hwaam,ni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.4444 Longitude 127.0744 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 26' 40N Long (DMS) 127° 4' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7492

Weather Charts


Hwaam-ni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hwaam-ni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hwaam-ni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Woljong-ni (1.3 nm)
Unbung-ni (1.8 nm)
Punt'ong (2.6 nm)
Yangsin-ni (3.7 nm)
Yangsan (3.7 nm)
Yongch'i-ri (3.6 nm)
Kumch'ol-li (2.6 nm)
Kumsang-gol (3.4 nm)
Kumch'ang-ni (3.7 nm)
Unnam-ni (1.0 nm)
Ch'inae (2.5 nm)
T'am-ni (3.5 nm)
Toryong-ni (3.8 nm)
Ssanggo-ri (1.8 nm)
Yongsal-li (3.4 nm)
P'yongch'ang (3.7 nm)
Changan-ni (3.7 nm)
Kuryong-ni (3.9 nm)
Ipsok (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3721 Small G 710 6 nm S 199
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 16 nm S 208
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 23 nm S 214 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 35 nm N 321 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 44 nm S 143 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Gangcheonsan
10.5 nm S Chunnam Techno University
9.4 nm W Baegyangsa
9.6 nm W Naejangsan
11.0 nm W Baegamsan (Jeolla)
14.2 nm SW May 18th National Cemetery
13.2 nm NW Jeongeup


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:05 2016