Chosang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 저상,Chŏsang

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.6732 Longitude 127.0046 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 24N Long (DMS) 127° 0' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10151

Weather Charts


Chosang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chosang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chosang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongho-ri (1.1 nm)
Yongi (1.1 nm)
Sansu-dong (0.8 nm)
Ajik-tong (1.1 nm)
Soryong-dong (1.6 nm)
Sondong-ni (1.5 nm)
Yongsong (1.7 nm)
Yongho-ri (1.8 nm)
Hwanggok (1.8 nm)
Chup'yong (1.8 nm)
Changjon (2.0 nm)
Nok-tong (1.9 nm)
Sanggi (0.4 nm)
Yongbok (1.6 nm)
Simok-tong (1.8 nm)
Sangsal-li (0.2 nm)
Yongsam-dong (0.9 nm)
Witchigumsil (2.0 nm)
Chugok (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 13 nm N 24
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 13 nm N 27
FR42835 Heli H 704 Heliport 20 nm N 331
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 23 nm W 306 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 34 nm S 196 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE Moaksan
7.5 nm E List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
8.7 nm NE Jeonju National Museum
8.7 nm NW Gimje Station
9.4 nm NE Jeonju University
10.0 nm NE Wansan-gu
10.7 nm NE Hyoja-dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:49 2016