Chinbol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Chinbŏl,진벌

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 36.0166 Longitude 127.8421 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 60N Long (DMS) 127° 50' 32E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4550

Weather Charts


Chinbol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chinbol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chinbol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naebuk (0.7 nm)
Taebul-li (0.7 nm)
Oebuk (0.8 nm)
Pultae (0.9 nm)
Anjong-ni (1.8 nm)
Soch'ol-li (1.9 nm)
Wondang (2.1 nm)
Anjong (2.0 nm) An-gol (1.0 nm) Mich'ol-li (0.6 nm)
Unmirae (0.8 nm)
Hami (0.9 nm)
Taebul-li (1.1 nm)
Changjat'o (1.2 nm)
Chom-mal (1.5 nm)
Changdong-ni (1.6 nm)
Suhan (2.0 nm)
Tudulgi (2.3 nm)
Changp'yong (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 9 nm N 357
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 23 nm E 106
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 45 nm N 338 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 40 nm E 100 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 56 nm S 168 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Minjujisan
7.7 nm E Geography of South Korea
7.7 nm E South Korea
8.6 nm NE Hwangaksan
9.7 nm N Yeongdong Station
8.4 nm SW Jeoksangsan
10.0 nm N Battle of Yongdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:53 2016