Saenggidong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 생기동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeju
Latitude 33.3453 Longitude 126.7631 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 33° 20' 43N Long (DMS) 126° 45' 47E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11441

Weather Charts


Saenggidong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saenggidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saenggidong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sudo-dong (2.0 nm) Duidong (0.4 nm)
Jungdong (0.8 nm)
Dongsangdong (0.9 nm)
Anjwadong (1.0 nm)
Pongnamdong (0.5 nm)
Hadong (0.6 nm)
Yeongjidong (1.0 nm)
Saehwa-ri (1.9 nm)
Onch'on-dong (0.7 nm)
Woljidong (1.0 nm)
Gosudong (1.1 nm)
Tosan (1.1 nm)
Younae (1.8 nm)
Sinheung I Ri (1.8 nm)
Banggudong (2.3 nm)
Ganghwadong (2.1 nm)
Dangmeori (2.3 nm)
T'osan i-ri (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPD JDG Medium JEONGSEOK Jeju Island 4 nm N 321
FR45473 Heli N 319 Helipad 9 nm W 252
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 16 nm W 306 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 100 nm N 349 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 99 nm N 25 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm W Namjeju County
7.7 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
7.8 nm N Jeju Volcanic Island and Lava Tubes
8.4 nm W King cherry
10.8 nm N Geomunoreum Lava Tube System
11.0 nm N Manjanggul
11.2 nm NE Seongsan Ilchulbong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:09 2016