Tebikerei, Kiribati Page

Other names: Tebikerai,Bikerei

World:Kiribati
Latitude 1.0000 Longitude 173.0000 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 1° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 173° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 180
Google links for Tebikerei Google links for Tebikerei, Kiribati
Mid-range map of Tebikerei Large range map of Tebikerei
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bairiki (19.1 nm)
Teaoraereke (20.0 nm)
Banraeaba (20.1 nm)
Betio (21.4 nm)
Eita (21.6 nm)
Bikenibeu (22.5 nm)
Buota (23.4 nm)
Tabiteuea (24.7 nm)
Abatao (25.0 nm)
Nabeina (25.5 nm)
Abaokoro (28.0 nm)
Marenanuka (28.1 nm)
Taborio (30.0 nm)
Noto (30.0 nm)
Taratai (32.0 nm)
Nuatabu (32.0 nm)
Tearinibai (34.1 nm)
Buariki (35.1 nm)
Tabiauea (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NGMA MNK Small Maiana Airport Maiana 1 nm E 83
NGTA TRW Medium BONRIKI INTL Tarawa 24 nm N 21 (one of Air Pacific or Pacific Sun)
NGAB ABF Small Abaiang Airport Abaiang 47 nm N 2
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Tebikerei
0.0 nm N 1st parallel north
1.0 nm N 173rd meridian east
3.0 nm E 1st parallel north
4.0 nm S Maiana
5.0 nm S Gilbert Islands
6.3 nm S Tabiauea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010