Rakentai, Kiribati Page

Other names: Rakewai

World:Kiribati
Latitude -0.6500 Longitude 174.4667 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 0° 39' 0S Long (DMS) 174° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2860

Weather Charts


Rakentai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rakentai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rakentai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Autukia (1.0 nm)
Rotuma (3.6 nm)
Taiti (8.6 nm)
Abamakoro (14.7 nm)
Tarakarawa (1.0 nm)
Kawantetua (1.0 nm)
Kairaoa (1.0 nm)
Temaraia (1.4 nm)
Nanibaba (1.4 nm)
Tebobonga (2.0 nm)
Aubeangai (2.0 nm)
Tebatabuki (3.0 nm)
Umauma (4.0 nm)
Tetake (4.0 nm)
Makauro (4.0 nm)
Umantewena (5.0 nm)
Tenanoraoi (8.1 nm)
Tetabakea (9.0 nm)
Temotirawa (30.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NGTO NON Small Nonouti Airport Nonouti 2 nm W 284 CM Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG)
NGTE TBF Medium TABITEUEA NORTH 39 nm S 151
NGTS TSU Small Tabiteuea South Airport Tabiteuea South 61 nm S 144
NGUK AAK Small Buariki Airport Buariki 70 nm N 315 Air Kiribati
NGTB AEA Small Abemama Atoll Airport Abemama Atoll 78 nm N 330 Air Kiribati
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Rakentai
1.0 nm S Tarakarawa
1.0 nm S Kairaoa
1.0 nm S Kawantetua
1.4 nm SW Temaraia
1.4 nm SW Nanibaba
2.0 nm S Tebobonga
2.0 nm S Aubeangai
3.0 nm S Tebatabuki


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:22 2016