Puakonikai, Kiribati Page

Other names: Puakoikai,Buakonikai,O-N-Aorakai

World:Kiribati
Latitude -0.8833 Longitude 169.5500 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 0° 52' 60S Long (DMS) 169° 33' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 167

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tabwewa (1.0 nm)
Tabiang (1.0 nm)
Ooma (1.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
62.4 nm NW Intelsat 2


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:32 2016