London, Kiribati Page

Other names: Ronton,Ronton

Latitude 1.9833 Longitude -157.4667 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 1° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 157° 28' 0W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Pacific/Kiritimati
Estimated population (from Geonames): 1829
Mid-range map of London Large range map of London

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paris (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
PLCH CXI Medium CHRISTMAS ISLAND Banana 7 nm E 88 Asia Pacific Airlines, Fiji Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W London, Kiribati
2.4 nm NW Tabwakea
3.7 nm S Paris, Kiribati
4.5 nm E Captain Cook Hotel
4.5 nm E Banana, Kiribati
6.8 nm E South Pacific air ferry route in World War II
7.0 nm E Cassidy International Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:53:18 2016