Kanjin, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 간진

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Nason
Latitude 42.2239 Longitude 130.3150 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 42° 13' 26N Long (DMS) 130° 18' 54E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 159729

Weather Charts


Kanjin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanjin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanjin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pung-dong (1.4 nm)
Paegi-dong (1.4 nm)
Ch'angp'yong-dong (1.7 nm)
Porae-dong (1.9 nm)
Pusagyon-dong (2.0 nm)
Haeng-dong (2.0 nm)
Kwanghyon (2.1 nm)
Yuhyon-dong (2.1 nm)
Anju-dong (0.8 nm)
Kan-dong (0.9 nm)
Kanui-dong (1.2 nm)
Ch'anghwa-dong (1.5 nm)
Najin (1.6 nm)
Sansu-dong (2.2 nm)
Nok-tong (2.4 nm)
Yakch'o-dong (2.3 nm)
Najin-dong (0.9 nm)
Haesanggumi (1.3 nm)
Wollajin (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 32 nm S 219
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 43 nm S 221
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 56 nm S 212 Air Koryo
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 54 nm N 316 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Rajin Station
7.7 nm NE Rajin-guyok
7.6 nm NE Chinkai Guard District
7.9 nm NE Rason
8.5 nm NE Sonbong County
9.7 nm NE Rason Special Economic Zone
13.5 nm NE Lake Manpo and Lake Bonpo Important Bird Area


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:43 2016