Hongsangp'o, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Hongsangp’o,홍상포

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Nason
Latitude 42.3333 Longitude 130.6192 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 42° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 130° 37' 9E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8572

Weather Charts


Hongsangp'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongsangp'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongsangp'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kulp'o-dong (2.1 nm)
Kulp'o-dong (2.4 nm)
Kulp'o-ri (2.4 nm)
Taeam-dong (3.3 nm)
Kuryongp'yong (4.6 nm)
Chosal-li (2.0 nm)
Sungjondae (3.0 nm)
Pup'o-ri (4.2 nm)
Yonghyon-dong (4.3 nm)
Podgornaya (5.0 nm)
Tuman'gang-nodongjagu (5.2 nm)
Khasan (5.6 nm)
Namjungsan-dong (5.6 nm)
Hwangop'o (0.7 nm)
T'ori-dong (1.6 nm)
Kanguy (3.7 nm)
Sop'ohang-dong (1.7 nm)
Uam-ni (3.7 nm)
Tongsosura-dong (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 46 nm W 227
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 57 nm W 227
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 61 nm W 303 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 69 nm S 219 Air Koryo
UHWW VVO Medium KNEVICHI Vladivostok 92 nm E 45 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Koryo , Angara Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Azur Air, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, S7 Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Lake Manpo and Lake Bonpo Important Bird Area
5.0 nm N List of tripoints
5.1 nm N China–Russia border
5.3 nm N Tumangang Station
5.4 nm N Tumangang
4.7 nm NE Noktundo
6.2 nm N Battle of Lake Khasan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:07 2016