Yongbal-lodongjagu, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Yongban-ni,Yongban-nodongjagu,로동자구,룡반로동자구,-lodongjagu,Ryongban-rodongjagu,룡반로동자구 (Ryongban-rodongjagu)

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-bukto
Latitude 41.1869 Longitude 129.4086 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 11' 13N Long (DMS) 129° 24' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046
Mid-range map of Yongbal%2dlodongjagu Large range map of Yongbal%2dlodongjagu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Unsajang (0.4 nm)
Chungp'yong-dong (1.5 nm)
Sei-dong (1.8 nm)
Taedok-tong (0.8 nm)
Hakhyon (0.9 nm)
Sangsu-dong (1.0 nm)
Sangnyegumi (1.5 nm)
Yongdong-ni (1.7 nm)
Haryegumi (1.8 nm)
Paksun-dong (1.4 nm)
No-dong (1.4 nm)
Tari-gol (1.7 nm)
Pangu-dong (1.8 nm)
Hajang-dong (0.4 nm)
Hawol-li (0.7 nm)
Yongsandogi (0.8 nm)
Sangjang-ni (0.9 nm)
Chungwol (1.1 nm)
Sangwol-tong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32531 Small Kuktong Airport 8 nm E 61
FR32492 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 17 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Hwasong concentration camp
7.1 nm S Myongchon County
7.9 nm NE Kuktong Airport
13.9 nm S Kilju County
12.7 nm SE Chilbosan (North Hamgyong)

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:49:45 2015