Toktan, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Tŏktan,덕단

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-bukto
Latitude 41.8000 Longitude 129.7333 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 41° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 129° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89377
Mid-range map of Toktan Large range map of Toktan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hoeam-dong (0.7 nm)
Makson-dong (1.0 nm)
Tut'oul-gol (1.3 nm)
Hoeam (1.4 nm)
Kundong-ni (1.8 nm)
Namsok (1.3 nm)
Soman (1.3 nm)
Susong-dong (1.6 nm)
Wolp'o-ri (0.7 nm)
Ch'up'yong-dong (1.2 nm)
Ch'ongnam-dong (1.4 nm)
Chajak-tong (1.7 nm)
Yonghyang-dong (1.2 nm)
Yongho-ri (1.5 nm)
Kangdogi (1.5 nm)
Songhyang-dong (1.5 nm)
Kangdok-tong (2.0 nm)
Chech'ol-tong (2.1 nm)
Tohyang-dong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32477 Medium Chongjin Airport Chongjin 5 nm E 89
FR32519 Small Sungam ni Airport 7 nm S 198
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 66 nm N 349 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Chongjin concentration camp
2.2 nm E Chongjin
2.5 nm E Chandongja Park
3.0 nm E Chongjin Chongnyon Station
4.2 nm SE Battle of Ongjin
5.2 nm S Ranam Station
8.0 nm S Sungam Ni Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:02:05 2015