Taho-ri, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Taho-dong,-ri,다호리,리,다호리 (Taho-ri)

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-bukto
Latitude 40.9856 Longitude 129.4278 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 40° 59' 8N Long (DMS) 129° 25' 40E Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11115
Mid-range map of Taho%2dri Large range map of Taho%2dri

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waudogi (0.7 nm)
Paeksam (0.8 nm)
Houi-ri (0.8 nm)
Chungp'yong (1.1 nm)
Songhyon (0.8 nm)
Yangyujong (1.7 nm)
Allye-gol (1.6 nm)
Tokchanggae (2.0 nm)
Chol-gol (0.7 nm)
Nuptok (0.8 nm)
Sonbau (0.9 nm)
Nosongdok (1.1 nm)
Kuok-tong (1.5 nm)
Namsokch'on (0.7 nm)
P'yongdogi (1.1 nm)
Yondong-ni (1.3 nm)
Tae-dong (1.5 nm)
Tapki-dong (1.5 nm)
P'allyong-dong (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32492 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 6 nm W 231
FR32531 Small Kuktong Airport 17 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Myongchon County
4.4 nm W Kilju County
6.7 nm SW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
9.3 nm S Hwadae County
9.1 nm E Chilbosan (North Hamgyong)
12.3 nm SE 2006 North Korean missile test
12.9 nm SE Tonghae Satellite Launching Ground

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:41:58 2015