Sinyang-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 신양리,리,-ni,신양리 (Sinyang-ri),Sinyang-ri

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-bukto
Latitude 41.2625 Longitude 129.6094 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 41° 15' 45N Long (DMS) 129° 36' 34E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6531
Mid-range map of Sinyang%2dni Large range map of Sinyang%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Chomaksan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kwangam-ni (1.4 nm)
Chomaksan (1.5 nm)
Hayang (1.7 nm)
Kwangha-dong (1.7 nm)
Pandu-gol (1.3 nm)
Yongsan-dong (1.3 nm)
Tolsinp'o (1.9 nm)
Tolsinp'o (2.3 nm)
Yangch'ol-li (0.7 nm)
Hagomun (0.7 nm)
Sangnyongsan (1.1 nm)
Namsong-dong (1.5 nm)
Komun-dong (0.6 nm)
Yangch'ol-li (0.8 nm)
Puyun (1.1 nm)
Ha-dong (1.1 nm)
Hagam-dong (1.9 nm)
Hanam (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32531 Small Kuktong Airport 2 nm W 251
FR32508 RGO Small Orang Airport 10 nm N 9
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W Kuktong Airport
10.2 nm N Chongjin Airport
10.4 nm NE Orangchon River estuary Important Bird Area
9.8 nm W Hwasong concentration camp
13.2 nm S Chilbosan (North Hamgyong)
14.1 nm SW Myongchon County
13.9 nm NE List of shipwrecks in August 1945

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:50:36 2015