Samhyang-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sankyŏ-dŏ,Sankyo-do,리,Samhyang-dong,-ni,삼향리,삼향리 (Samhyang-ri),Samhyang-ri

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-bukto
Latitude 41.3778 Longitude 129.5183 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 22' 40N Long (DMS) 129° 31' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5513
Mid-range map of Samhyang%2dni Large range map of Samhyang%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taegok (1.2 nm)
Tojom (2.0 nm)
Sa-gol (0.4 nm)
Karum (0.7 nm)
Ihyang-ni (1.2 nm)
Samhyang-ni (1.1 nm)
Songo-gol (1.4 nm)
Songogok (1.5 nm)
Yu-dong (1.9 nm)
Sojigol (2.4 nm)
Yongam (1.2 nm)
Sagimak-kol (2.1 nm)
Iram-dong (2.1 nm)
Pyongma-gol (0.6 nm)
Yongam-dong (1.1 nm)
Ch'ang-gol (1.8 nm)
Hasoegol (2.2 nm)
Ohyangch'on (2.3 nm)
Soegol (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32531 Small Kuktong Airport 7 nm S 164
FR32508 RGO Small Orang Airport 6 nm E 62
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm S Kuktong Airport
6.6 nm NE Chongjin Airport
8.7 nm SW Hwasong concentration camp
12.1 nm NE Kyongsong Chuul Airport
10.5 nm E Orangchon River estuary Important Bird Area
13.8 nm E List of shipwrecks in August 1945


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:44:00 2015